Is Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef mince
beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef mince (26%), wheat noodles (26%) [wheat flour , water, salt, colour (100)], broccoli, onion (7%) , carrot (4%), soybeans (3%), gochujang paste, soy sauce, ginger, garlic, spring onion, faba bean po wder, sesame oil, canola oil, stock powder, sesame seeds, sugar, tapioca starch, salt, white pepper.
Check Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


