Is FROSTED ORANGE FLAVORED CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING CUPCAKES, FROSTED ORANGE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (TALLOW, HYDROGENATED TALLOW), ANIMAL AND VEGETABLE SHORTENING (TALLOW, HYDROGENATED TALLOW, COTTONSEED OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, EGGS, SUCROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, DAIRY BLEND (SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED WHEY, CALCIUM SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SALT, INULIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, ORANGE OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ENZYMES, RED 40, PALM OIL SHORTENING, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FROSTED ORANGE FLAVORED CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING CUPCAKES, FROSTED ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED ORANGE FLAVORED CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING CUPCAKES, FROSTED ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


