Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- vitamin a
- calcium disodium
- mono- & diglycerides
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING POWDER, CORNSTARCH; CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, VITAMIN A, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SORBITOL.
Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SUGAR COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


