Is FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CRACKER MEAL, WHEAT STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, DRIED PEARS, DRIED APPLES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), BLUE 2, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Snack · Piece


