Is Frozen Bean Sea Salt Caramel Latte Frappe Mix, 2.8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Color), Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee, Salt, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Caramel Color (Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Frozen Bean Sea Salt Caramel Latte Frappe Mix, 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Bean Sea Salt Caramel Latte Frappe Mix, 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Frozen Bean Sea Salt Caramel Latte Frappe Mix, 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


