Is Frozen Birthday Cake Dessert Bar, Naturally And Artificially Flavored Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Rainbow Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Baking Soda), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Frozen Birthday Cake Dessert Bar, Naturally And Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Birthday Cake Dessert Bar, Naturally And Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


