Is FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CUSTARD WITH A RICH FUDGE RIBBON AND FUDGE CHUNKS, #LUV PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized sugared egg yolks
- milk
- pasteurized egg yolks
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- mono & diglycerides
- +3 more
pasteurized sugared egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER BASE [PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT], BUTTER FUDGE SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, FUDGE PIECE [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], PASTEURIZED SUGARED EGG YOLKS [PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, SUGAR], BUTTERMILK, WHEY, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], SEA SALT.
Check FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CUSTARD WITH A RICH FUDGE RIBBON AND FUDGE CHUNKS, #LUV PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CUSTARD WITH A RICH FUDGE RIBBON AND FUDGE CHUNKS, #LUV PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


