Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT GELATO, VANILLA, BLUEBERRI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, BLUEBERRY VARIEGATE (CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.), SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE (WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN, CORN FIBER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NON-FAT MILK, CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI.), PURE VANILLA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CANOLA AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT GELATO, VANILLA, BLUEBERRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT GELATO, VANILLA, BLUEBERRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


