Is Fruit Chill Flavor Nicotine Gum, 100 ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
In Each Chewing Piece: Active Ingredients: Nicotine Polacrilex (Equal to Nicotine) (2 mg), Stop Smoking Aid. In Each Chewing Piece: Inactive Ingredients: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Carnauba Wax, Edible Ink, Flavor, Gum Base, Hypromellose, Magnesium Oxide, Menthol, Peppermint Oil, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Xylitol.
Check Fruit Chill Flavor Nicotine Gum, 100 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Chill Flavor Nicotine Gum, 100 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Where to buy
Fruit Chill Flavor Nicotine Gum, 100 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


