Is Fruit & Nut Muesli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • toasted wheat flakes
  • wheat flakes
  • oats

toasted wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (30%), Raisins (20%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Wheat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Toasted Wheat Flakes, Hazelnuts (3.5%), Dried Apricot (3.5%) [Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide], Dates (3.5%) [Dates, Rice Flour], Almonds (3.5%), Dried Apple (2%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips (2%).

Check Fruit & Nut Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go