Is FRUIT & NUT WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, ALMOND SLICES, WALNUTS, PECANS & FLAX SEEDS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
- whole rolled oats
- oat flour
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RAISINS, COCONUT, OAT FLOUR, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, RICE SYRUP, SLICED ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, MAPLE SYRUP.
Check FRUIT & NUT WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, ALMOND SLICES, WALNUTS, PECANS & FLAX SEEDS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, ALMOND SLICES, WALNUTS, PECANS & FLAX SEEDS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
OAT & HONEY WHOLE ROLLED OATS SWEETENED WITH ORGANIC HONEY GRANOLA, OAT & HONEY
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule


