Is FRUIT & NUT WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, ALMOND SLICES, WALNUTS, PECANS & FLAX SEEDS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RAISINS, COCONUT, OAT FLOUR, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, RICE SYRUP, SLICED ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, MAPLE SYRUP.
Check FRUIT & NUT WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, ALMOND SLICES, WALNUTS, PECANS & FLAX SEEDS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, HONEY, ALMOND SLICES, WALNUTS, PECANS & FLAX SEEDS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
OAT & HONEY WHOLE ROLLED OATS SWEETENED WITH ORGANIC HONEY GRANOLA, OAT & HONEY
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Granule


