Is FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM RASPBERRY GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Raspberries, Raspberry Puree, Water, Food Starch-modified, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Contains Milk

Check FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM RASPBERRY GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM RASPBERRY GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep