Is FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH Vegan?

Description
Bright fruit punch taste with a soft, chewy gummy texture commonly enjoyed as a snack, party treat, or candy bowl item. Shoppers often remark on intense sweetness, consistent chewiness, and suitability for sharing. Frequently used for movie nights, kids' lunches, and seasonal candy displays and casual everyday snacking occasions regularly.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- sodium lactate
- calcium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruit punch taste with a soft, chewy gummy texture commonly enjoyed as a snack, party treat, or candy bowl item. Shoppers often remark on intense sweetness, consistent chewiness, and suitability for sharing. Frequently used for movie nights, kids' lunches, and seasonal candy displays and casual everyday snacking occasions regularly.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


