Is FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH Vegetarian?

Description
Bright fruit punch taste with a soft, chewy gummy texture commonly enjoyed as a snack, party treat, or candy bowl item. Shoppers often remark on intense sweetness, consistent chewiness, and suitability for sharing. Frequently used for movie nights, kids' lunches, and seasonal candy displays and casual everyday snacking occasions regularly.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruit punch taste with a soft, chewy gummy texture commonly enjoyed as a snack, party treat, or candy bowl item. Shoppers often remark on intense sweetness, consistent chewiness, and suitability for sharing. Frequently used for movie nights, kids' lunches, and seasonal candy displays and casual everyday snacking occasions regularly.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


