Is Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, vegetable juice
- 2% of natural flavor
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, vegetable juice
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (Color), Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Box Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Where to buy
Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


