Is Fruit Rollup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid (natural preservative & sour flavor), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate (mineral salt), Sodium Bicarbonate, D-Glucuronolactone (natural energy compound found in the body), Taurine (amino acid that supports energy & hydration), Sucralose (zero-calorie sweetener), Caffeine Naturally Sourced from Green Tea, Silicon Dioxide (natural compound to prevent clumping), Aloe (200:1), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Menaquinone-7 (Vitamin K2), Natural Colors Added.
Check Fruit Rollup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Rollup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

