Is FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH PROTEIN, ALMOND MILK, PEA PROTEIN, CHIA SEED, RICE MILK, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ALMOND MILK (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHIA SEED, ORGANIC RICE MILK (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE), ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA BEAN
Check FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH PROTEIN, ALMOND MILK, PEA PROTEIN, CHIA SEED, RICE MILK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH PROTEIN, ALMOND MILK, PEA PROTEIN, CHIA SEED, RICE MILK, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Orgain Organic Protein™ Almond Milk Unsweetened Vanilla -- 32 fl oz
KRUNCH FROZEN VANILLA DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND CRISPY RICE PIECES, KRUNCH
Premier Protein Almond Milk Non-Dairy Protein Shake Vanilla
VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


