Is Fruit'n Yogurt Strawberry Snack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- source negliaeable de cholesterol
- shellac
- ars/sucres proteln/protelnes o g not a slgniflcant source of cholesterol
- natural and artificial strawberry flavour
- calcium et fer
- calcium
- vitamin a
source negliaeable de cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ars/sucres Proteln/protelnes O G Not A Slgniflcant Source Of Cholesterol, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium Or Iron, Source Negliaeable De Cholesterol, Fibres, Vitamine A, Vitamine C, Calcium Et Fer, Fruit Center (Fruit Puree (White Grape Pear, Strawberry), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Strawberry Flavour, Colour), Yogurt Cqating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Ulk Powder, Yogurt Powder Whey, Skim Milk, Bacterial Culturel, Titanium Dioxide, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla, Coconu Oil, Carnauba Wax, Shellac Contains: Milk, Soya, Pn19e 11082 19:26 Centre Aux Fruits Puree De Fruts Raisin Blanc, Poire, Fraisei, Sucre, Sirop De Mais, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Pectine, Acde Citrique, Citrate De Sodium Arome Naturel Et Artificiel De Fraise, Colorant) Enrobage De Yogourt (Sucre, Huile De Palmiste, Atoserum En Poudre, Lait Ecreme En Poudre Yogourt En Poudre Lactoserum, Lait Ecreme, Culture Bacteriennel Dioxyde De Titane, Lecithine De Soja, Vanille, Huile De Noix De Coco, Cire De Carnauba, Laque En Ecailles Contient: Lait, Soja
Check Fruit'n Yogurt Strawberry Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit'n Yogurt Strawberry Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


