Is FRUITY & SOUR FLAVORED GUMMY WORMS SNACKS, FRUITY & SOUR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY PUREE POWDER, APPLE JUICE POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check FRUITY & SOUR FLAVORED GUMMY WORMS SNACKS, FRUITY & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY & SOUR FLAVORED GUMMY WORMS SNACKS, FRUITY & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


