Is Fruity Water Natural Berry Flavored Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 5% of natural flavors
5% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
purified water, less than 0.5% of natural flavors, citric acid (to preserve freshness), sodium polyphosphate, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), potassium benzoate (to preserve freshness), sucralose, acesulfame potassium, calcium disodium edta, magnesium sulfate.
Check Fruity Water Natural Berry Flavored Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Water Natural Berry Flavored Water Beverage With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


