Is Fublix Deli Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Vegetarian?

Description
Deli roast delivers a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a subtly smoked finish. Slices are moist and tender with a slightly firm bite, suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and cold platters. Reviewers commonly note overall consistent texture, easy slicing, and reliable convenience for quick meals and deli-style preparations and versatility.

Description
Deli roast delivers a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a subtly smoked finish. Slices are moist and tender with a slightly firm bite, suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and cold platters. Reviewers commonly note overall consistent texture, easy slicing, and reliable convenience for quick meals and deli-style preparations and versatility.
Ingredients
Turkey breast meat*, Water, With less than 2% of salt, Tapioca starch, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Sodium lactate, Sodium phosphate, Dehydrated Turkey broth.
Check Fublix Deli Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fublix Deli Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


