Is Fud Original Cooked Ham, Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- ham
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ham(pork, cure:, water, modified food starch, salt, contains 2% or less of:, sugar, dextrose, sodium phosphate, potassium lactate, potassium acetate, sodium diacetate, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate, maltodextrin, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Fud Original Cooked Ham, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fud Original Cooked Ham, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fud Original Cooked Ham, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


