Is Fudge brownie batter optimal low-carb ketogenic nutrition meal shake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- ergocalciferol
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mct oil blend (palm, coconut, grass-fed butter), protein blend (whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, grass-fed collagen peptides), cocoa, erythritol, natural flavors, soy lecithin, salt, xanthan gum, silica, carrageenan, dextrose, stevia leaf extract, monk fruit extract, guar gum, vitamins and minerals: vitamin blend (ascorbic acid, retinyl palmitate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, d-calcium pantothenate, cyanocobalamin, ergocalciferol, folic acid, biotin, beta-carotene, phylloquinone, pyridoxine hcl, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin), mineral blend (sodium molybdate, zinc oxide, chromium chloride, manganese sulfate, sodium selenite),
Check Fudge brownie batter optimal low-carb ketogenic nutrition meal shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge brownie batter optimal low-carb ketogenic nutrition meal shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Where to buy
Fudge brownie batter optimal low-carb ketogenic nutrition meal shake is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


