Is FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto extract
- 2% of natural flavor
- natural flavor
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Palm], Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Cup Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


