Is Full Circle Organic Green Tea Supplement Detox 16Ct Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Chicory Root, Organic Fennel Seeds, Cautions: Each Tea Bag Contains Approximately 10Caffeine, Consult A Health Care Practitioner Before Taking If You Are Taking Any Prescription Drugs Or If You Have Gallstones, In Rare Cases, Chicory And Fennel May Be Associated With Allergic Skin Reactions, Discomfort Due To Gastric Hyperacidity May Occur After Taking Herbs That Contain Bitter Substances Like Chicory And Dandelion, Individuals With High Gastric Acidity Or Peptic Ulcers May Experience Increased Acidity When Taking Schisandra Fruit, Do Not Use If You Have Obstructed Bile Ducts, Inflammation Of The Gallbladder, Loose Stools Or Painful Obstruction Of The Bowel, If You Are Pregnant Or Breast-feeding, Of If You Are Allergic To Plants In The Daisy (Asteraceae), Family Such As Chamomile, Echinacea, Chicory Or Dandelion, Not Recommended For Use By Children Under 12 Years Of Age

Check Full Circle Organic Green Tea Supplement Detox 16Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Full Circle Organic Green Tea Supplement Detox 16Ct is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
LightThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast