Is Full Circle Organic Green Tea Supplement Detox 16Ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- fennel may be associated with allergic skin reactions
fennel may be associated with allergic skin reactions
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Chicory Root, Organic Fennel Seeds, Cautions: Each Tea Bag Contains Approximately 10Caffeine, Consult A Health Care Practitioner Before Taking If You Are Taking Any Prescription Drugs Or If You Have Gallstones, In Rare Cases, Chicory And Fennel May Be Associated With Allergic Skin Reactions, Discomfort Due To Gastric Hyperacidity May Occur After Taking Herbs That Contain Bitter Substances Like Chicory And Dandelion, Individuals With High Gastric Acidity Or Peptic Ulcers May Experience Increased Acidity When Taking Schisandra Fruit, Do Not Use If You Have Obstructed Bile Ducts, Inflammation Of The Gallbladder, Loose Stools Or Painful Obstruction Of The Bowel, If You Are Pregnant Or Breast-feeding, Of If You Are Allergic To Plants In The Daisy (Asteraceae), Family Such As Chamomile, Echinacea, Chicory Or Dandelion, Not Recommended For Use By Children Under 12 Years Of Age
Check Full Circle Organic Green Tea Supplement Detox 16Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Green Tea Supplement Detox 16Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Green Tea Supplement Detox 16Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


