Is Fully Cooked Coated Chicken Wings Korean Bbq Style Dry Rub Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • dried chicken skin
  • dried chicken
  • chicken wing sections

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Chicken Skin, Dried Chicken, Chicken

Check Fully Cooked Coated Chicken Wings Korean Bbq Style Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping