Is Fully cooked, marinated, mostly thigh meat diced chicken. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mostly dark chicken meat

mostly dark chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENT: MOSTLY DARK CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, UNMODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN WITH LESS THAN 2% SOY LECITHIN), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Fully cooked, marinated, mostly thigh meat diced chicken. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep