Is FULLY COOKED PORTIONED CHICKEN FILLET WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, SALT AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PREDUSTED AND BATTERED WITH WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA. BREADED WITH ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT STARCH, SALT, SPICE, WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, YEAST.
Check FULLY COOKED PORTIONED CHICKEN FILLET WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED PORTIONED CHICKEN FILLET WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Patty


