Is Fun Dip Laffy Taffy Nerds 5 Pieces Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Aerosol Gummy Clusters Very Berry Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Fun Dip Laffy Taffy Nerds 5 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Dip Laffy Taffy Nerds 5 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


