Is Funday Natural Sweets No Sugar Added Lollies Raspberry Gummy Frogs 50g Vegetarian?

Description
Raspberry-flavored gummy frogs offer a bright, sweet berry taste with a soft, chewy texture and a slightly gelatinous bite. Consumers commonly use them as party favors, candy bowls, baking decorations, or casual snacks; reviews often note strong fruit flavor, playful shape, and appeal for children and themed events and gatherings.

Description
Raspberry-flavored gummy frogs offer a bright, sweet berry taste with a soft, chewy texture and a slightly gelatinous bite. Consumers commonly use them as party favors, candy bowls, baking decorations, or casual snacks; reviews often note strong fruit flavor, playful shape, and appeal for children and themed events and gatherings.
Ingredients
Soluble Fibre from Tapioca Starch (IMO), Chicory Root Fibre, Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Concentrates of Carrot & Blackcurrant), Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sweetener (Steviol Glycoside).
Check Funday Natural Sweets No Sugar Added Lollies Raspberry Gummy Frogs 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday Natural Sweets No Sugar Added Lollies Raspberry Gummy Frogs 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Maranatha No Stir Creamy Natural No Sugar or Salt Added California Almond Butte
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon
Chia Smash Raspberry No Sugar Added
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Funday Natural Sweets No Sugar Added Lollies Raspberry Gummy Frogs 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


