Is Funfetti Buttermilk With Candy Bits Mini Pancakes, Buttermilk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- palmitate
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK CANDY BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMED CORN GRITS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, FD&C RED #40, MONO-DIGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN, ENRICHMENT [DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, (VITAMIN A) PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)].
Check Funfetti Buttermilk With Candy Bits Mini Pancakes, Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funfetti Buttermilk With Candy Bits Mini Pancakes, Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


