Is Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured whole goat milk
  • goat milk powder
  • goat whey
  • goat cheddar cheese

pasteurized cultured whole goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product [Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Maltodextrin, Goat Cheddar Cheese* (Pasteurized Cultured Whole Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Goat Milk Powder, Goat Whey, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Safflower Oil.

Check Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish