Is Funny Farm Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Goat Cheddar Cheese - Shaped Pasta - Case Of 12 - 5.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat whey
- pasteurized cultured whole goat milk
- goat milk powder
- goat cheddar cheese
goat whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
enriched macaroni product (durum semolina (wheat), niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), maltodextrin, goat cheddar cheese (pasteurized cultured whole goat milk, salt, enzymes), goat milk powder, goat whey, sea salt, corn starch, sugar, natural flavors, lactic acid powder, organic annatto extract (color), safflower oil
Check Funny Farm Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Goat Cheddar Cheese - Shaped Pasta - Case Of 12 - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Farm Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Goat Cheddar Cheese - Shaped Pasta - Case Of 12 - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Corn Pasta
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
Where to buy
Funny Farm Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Goat Cheddar Cheese - Shaped Pasta - Case Of 12 - 5.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


