Is Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Microbial Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Spread: Water, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Monoglyceride, Dehydrated Parsley, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Slice


