Is Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- vegetable monoglyceride
- microbial enzymes
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Microbial Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Spread: Water, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Monoglyceride, Dehydrated Parsley, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Furlani's Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 8.46oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Slice


