Is future kind essential for vegans Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- animal derivatives
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegan softgel (modified tapioca starch, glycerin, purified water, maltitol), candelilla wax, sunflower lecithin, contains no: gmo's, gluten, wheat, yeast, nuts, soy sugar st, animal derivatives, artificial colors or preservatives 100% datributed by future kind sen rafael, ca 94903 1800-378-5323 wwwduturekind,com made in the usa of us , imported ingredients kaging packag
Check future kind essential for vegans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open future kind essential for vegans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


