Is G. H. CRETORS, GREEK YOGURT DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized sweet cream
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- greek yogurt powder
- strained greek yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, STRAINED GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM (MILK), SALT], BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check G. H. CRETORS, GREEK YOGURT DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G. H. CRETORS, GREEK YOGURT DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


