Is Gaia Herbs Pro Digestive Bitters With Turmeric Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic com ga root, Organic Milk Thistle (Silybum marianum) seed extract, Wild Yam (Dioscorea villosa) root, Organic Dandelion (Taraxacum officinale) root, Organic Gentian (Gentiana lutea) root, Organic Cardamom (Elettaria cardamomum) seed, Organic Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare) seed, Organic Ginger (Zingiber officinale) root, Brown Seaweed fronds, Kelp (Laminaria digitata) fronds, Dulse (Palmaria palmata) fronds, Amla (Phyllanthus emblica) fruit extract, Bitter Orange (Citrus x aurantium) peel essential oil, Anise seed (Pimpinella anisum) essential oil. Other ingredients: Alcohol USP (50-60%) and water.

Check Gaia Herbs Pro Digestive Bitters With Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSpicyEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking