Is Gaia Herbs Pro Digestive Bitters With Turmeric Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic com ga root, Organic Milk Thistle (Silybum marianum) seed extract, Wild Yam (Dioscorea villosa) root, Organic Dandelion (Taraxacum officinale) root, Organic Gentian (Gentiana lutea) root, Organic Cardamom (Elettaria cardamomum) seed, Organic Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare) seed, Organic Ginger (Zingiber officinale) root, Brown Seaweed fronds, Kelp (Laminaria digitata) fronds, Dulse (Palmaria palmata) fronds, Amla (Phyllanthus emblica) fruit extract, Bitter Orange (Citrus x aurantium) peel essential oil, Anise seed (Pimpinella anisum) essential oil. Other ingredients: Alcohol USP (50-60%) and water.
Check Gaia Herbs Pro Digestive Bitters With Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs Pro Digestive Bitters With Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


