Is Galaxy Collection Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 2 galaxy@ caramel pods: caramel flavoured cocoa powder drink with milk chocolate
  • milk fat
  • milk proteins
  • protein from whey
  • whey powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • lactose
  • +2 more

2 galaxy@ caramel pods: caramel flavoured cocoa powder drink with milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, whey permeate (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder (12%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, lactose (milk), milk chocolate (3.5%) (sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose and protein from whey (milk), palm fat, whey powder (milk), milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanila extract). skimmed milk powder, flavourings, anti-caking agent (e551), natural caramelised sugar. stabilisers (e412, e466, e340i, e339i, e452), sea salt potassium chloride, milk proteins, magnesium sulphate, emulsifier (e471), sweetener (e955). suitable for vegetarians. portions per pack:2 galaxy@ caramel pods: caramel flavoured cocoa powder drink with milk chocolate, sugars and sweetener. ingredients: sugar, whey permeate (milk). fat reduced cocoa powder (14%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, lactose (milk). milk chocolate (4%) (sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose and protein from whey (milk), palm fat, whey powder (milk), milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract), skimmed milk powder, flavourings, anti-caking agent (e551), natural caramelised sugar, stabilisers (e3401i, e412, e466, e339i, e4521), sea salt, potassium chloride, milk proteins, magnesium sulphate, emulsifier (e471), sweetener (e955). suitable for vegetaríans. portions per pack:2 portion size: 17g portion size: 15g nutrition information /100g /17g 180ml /(%*) hot water nutrition information / 100g /15g 180ml /(%*) hot water

Check Galaxy Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go