Is Galaxy Collection Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavourings

flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, whey permeate (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder (12%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, lactose (milk), milk chocolate (3.5%) (sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose and protein from whey (milk), palm fat, whey powder (milk), milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanila extract). skimmed milk powder, flavourings, anti-caking agent (e551), natural caramelised sugar. stabilisers (e412, e466, e340i, e339i, e452), sea salt potassium chloride, milk proteins, magnesium sulphate, emulsifier (e471), sweetener (e955). suitable for vegetarians. portions per pack:2 galaxy@ caramel pods: caramel flavoured cocoa powder drink with milk chocolate, sugars and sweetener. ingredients: sugar, whey permeate (milk). fat reduced cocoa powder (14%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, lactose (milk). milk chocolate (4%) (sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose and protein from whey (milk), palm fat, whey powder (milk), milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract), skimmed milk powder, flavourings, anti-caking agent (e551), natural caramelised sugar, stabilisers (e3401i, e412, e466, e339i, e4521), sea salt, potassium chloride, milk proteins, magnesium sulphate, emulsifier (e471), sweetener (e955). suitable for vegetaríans. portions per pack:2 portion size: 17g portion size: 15g nutrition information /100g /17g 180ml /(%*) hot water nutrition information / 100g /15g 180ml /(%*) hot water

Check Galaxy Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go