Is Galaxy Cookies Smooth Milk Bursting With Oats & Chocolate Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy flavor with contrasting crunchy inclusions and occasional melt-in-mouth pockets; texture combines soft base and crisp bite. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunchboxes, or shared during social occasions. Reviewers note texture, overall consistent flavor, and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein
- milk fat
- whey solids
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavourings
- milk chocolate powder
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- margarine
- +2 more
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy flavor with contrasting crunchy inclusions and occasional melt-in-mouth pockets; texture combines soft base and crisp bite. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunchboxes, or shared during social occasions. Reviewers note texture, overall consistent flavor, and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Chips (31%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (palm), Lactose (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fat, Whey Solids (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Gluten-free Oat Flour, Margarine (vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid), Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Gluten-free Oats, Milk Chocolate Powder (2%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (milk), Whey Protein (milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Golden Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavourings. May Contain Nuts.
Check Galaxy Cookies Smooth Milk Bursting With Oats & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Cookies Smooth Milk Bursting With Oats & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


