Is Galaxy Cookies Smooth Milk Bursting With Oats & Chocolate Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy flavor with contrasting crunchy inclusions and occasional melt-in-mouth pockets; texture combines soft base and crisp bite. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunchboxes, or shared during social occasions. Reviewers note texture, overall consistent flavor, and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavourings
- natural vanilla flavouring
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy flavor with contrasting crunchy inclusions and occasional melt-in-mouth pockets; texture combines soft base and crisp bite. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunchboxes, or shared during social occasions. Reviewers note texture, overall consistent flavor, and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Chips (31%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (palm), Lactose (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fat, Whey Solids (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Gluten-free Oat Flour, Margarine (vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid), Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Gluten-free Oats, Milk Chocolate Powder (2%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (milk), Whey Protein (milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Golden Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavourings. May Contain Nuts.
Check Galaxy Cookies Smooth Milk Bursting With Oats & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Cookies Smooth Milk Bursting With Oats & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


