Is Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, smooth chocolate flavor with a silky, velvety texture that dissolves quickly; commonly prepared hot or cold as a quick beverage, blended into smoothies, or poured over desserts. Users report consistent creaminess and easy mixing, noting a balanced sweetness suitable for snacking, breakfast, or post-workout refreshment and casual everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- modified starch
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, smooth chocolate flavor with a silky, velvety texture that dissolves quickly; commonly prepared hot or cold as a quick beverage, blended into smoothies, or poured over desserts. Users report consistent creaminess and easy mixing, noting a balanced sweetness suitable for snacking, breakfast, or post-workout refreshment and casual everyday use.
Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (10%), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein, Stabilisers (E412, E466, E340iii), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agents (E551, E341iii), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier (E472e), Magnesium Sulphate, Modified Starch, Sweetener (E955)
Check Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


