Is Galeos All Natural Miso Caesar Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Koji Miso, Fermented Soybean Paste (Certified Organic & Non Gmo), Fresh Garlic, Lemon Juice, Rice Vinegar (Certified Non Gmo), Capers, Anchovies (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices)
Check Galeos All Natural Miso Caesar Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galeos All Natural Miso Caesar Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz
KA ME Noodle All Natural Stir-Fry Hokkien Pouch - 2-7.1 Oz
Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack
Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz
Where to buy
Galeos All Natural Miso Caesar Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


