Is Galletas de desayuno con cereales integrales Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrains 58% (Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Whole Barley Flour, Whole Rye Flour), Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oil 13 % (High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Fibre, Puffed Rice 4% (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt), Skimmed Milk Powder 1%, Raising Agents (Sodium And Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavours, High Fibre, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Keep Cool And Dry, Protect From Sunlight, Once Opened, Keep In The Same Conditions And Close After Each Use
Check Galletas de desayuno con cereales integrales against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galletas de desayuno con cereales integrales in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
About this product
Cookie · Piece


