Is Gardein Ultimate Plant-Based Stea'k Tips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Malt Extract (malted Barley, Water), Natural Flavors, Calcium Alginate, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Cocoa Butter, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid. Contains Soy.
Check Gardein Ultimate Plant-Based Stea'k Tips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardein Ultimate Plant-Based Stea'k Tips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Strip


