Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- egg whites
- natural banana flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zucchini, Egg Whites, Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Corn Starch, Flaxseed Meal), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Certified Gluten Free Oats, Soluble Corn Fiber, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Banana, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Canola Oil, Natural Banana Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
Where to buy
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Muffins Banana Chocolate Chip, 8.0 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


